PREFERRED MORTGAGES LIMITED
03137809 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 14 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 10 Jun 2027 (last filed 27 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
10 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREFERRED MORTGAGES LIMITED
03137809Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-12-14Incorporated 1995-12-14Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PREFERRED MORTGAGES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-12-14
Active officers
3
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
26
18 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
269days
2027-06-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-12-14
Company no.
03137809
SIC codes
64921
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-05-27
Next confirmation due2027-06-10
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, B3 3AX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
