MORIYAMA & CO LIMITED
03119664 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 42 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2026). Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2026
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORIYAMA & CO LIMITED
03119664Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-10-30Incorporated 1995-10-30Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORIYAMA & CO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-10-30
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-07-31
Next confirmation
63days
2026-11-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-10-30
Company no.
03119664
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-07-31
Accounts made up to2025-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hyde House, The Hyde Edgware Road, London, NW9 6LA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
