SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITED
03116767 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Leicestershire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITED
03116767Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-10-20Incorporated 1995-10-20Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-10-20
Active officers
12
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-10-20
Company no.
03116767
SIC codes
10890
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-28(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chetwode House, 1 Samworth Way, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 1GA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
