FRIENDS LIFE WL LIMITED
03116645 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · York
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRIENDS LIFE WL LIMITED
03116645Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-10-20Incorporated 1995-10-20Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FRIENDS LIFE WL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-10-20
Active officers
3
76 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
10
8 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
276days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-10-20
Company no.
03116645
SIC codes
6511065300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, YO90 1WR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
