SCAMPSTON MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03111735 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Glos
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCAMPSTON MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03111735Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-10-09Incorporated 1995-10-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCAMPSTON MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-10-09
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
41days
2026-10-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-10-09
Company no.
03111735
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kings Buildings Hill Street, Lydney, Glos, GL15 5HE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
