BOLTON LADS' AND GIRLS' CLUB
03109525 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 30 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOLTON LADS' AND GIRLS' CLUB
03109525Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1995-10-03Incorporated 1995-10-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOLTON LADS' AND GIRLS' CLUB — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-10-03
Active officers
10
49 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-10-03
Company no.
03109525
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18 Spa Road, Bolton, BL1 4AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
