ABBEYVALE BUILDERS LIMITED
03105593 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Newmarket
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABBEYVALE BUILDERS LIMITED
03105593Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-09-22Incorporated 1995-09-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABBEYVALE BUILDERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-09-22
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-09-22
Company no.
03105593
SIC codes
43290433104332043390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-26
Next confirmation due2026-09-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
49 Duchess Drive, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8 8AJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
