J D PARTIES LTD.
03102330 · Liquidation · Ltd · 31 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 47 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2026 (last filed 15 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J D PARTIES LTD.
03102330Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-09-15Incorporated 1995-09-15Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for J D PARTIES LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-09-15
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
47days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-09-15
Company no.
03102330
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2025-09-15
Next confirmation due2026-09-29
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House, 5 St Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
