ALBION WATER LIMITED
03102176 · Active · Ltd · 30 yrs · Biddisham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALBION WATER LIMITED
03102176Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-09-14Incorporated 1995-09-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALBION WATER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
30years
Since 1995-09-14
Active officers
3
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
229days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-09-14
Company no.
03102176
SIC codes
3600037000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clearwater House, Castlemills, Biddisham, Somerset, BS26 2RE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
