HANSON TIS LIMITED
03082977 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANSON TIS LIMITED
03082977Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-07-24Incorporated 1995-07-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANSON TIS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-07-24
Active officers
5
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
196days
2027-03-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-07-24
Company no.
03082977
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2026-03-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Second Floor, Arena Court, Crown Lane, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
