THE FULHAM PREP SCHOOL LIMITED
03074966 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FULHAM PREP SCHOOL LIMITED
03074966Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-07-03Incorporated 1995-07-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE FULHAM PREP SCHOOL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-07-03
Active officers
5
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
26
8 outstanding
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
183days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-07-03
Company no.
03074966
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sixth Floor, 3 Burlington Gardens, London, W1S 3EP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
