THE CLIFTON CLUB COMPANY LIMITED
03071565 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CLIFTON CLUB COMPANY LIMITED
03071565Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-06-22Incorporated 1995-06-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CLIFTON CLUB COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-06-22
Active officers
12
96 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
283days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-06-22
Company no.
03071565
SIC codes
682099412094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 The Mall, Clifton, Bristol, Avon, BS8 4DS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
