TECHLOK LIMITED
03066202 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Port Talbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 May 2027 (last filed 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TECHLOK LIMITED
03066202Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-06-09Incorporated 1995-06-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TECHLOK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-06-09
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-06-09
Company no.
03066202
SIC codes
28990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-12
Next confirmation due2027-05-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4 Christchurch Road, Baglan Industrial Park, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, SA12 7BZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
