HANOVER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
03065752 · Liquidation · Ltd · 31 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Oct 2026 (last filed 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANOVER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
03065752Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-06-07Incorporated 1995-06-07Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANOVER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-06-07
Active officers
7
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
211days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
7days
2026-10-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-06-07
Company no.
03065752
SIC codes
4321043220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
HANOVER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED, Suite 501, Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
