TUDOR COURT REGAL CLOSE LIMITED
03060236 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Portsmouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 May 2027 (last filed 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
26 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TUDOR COURT REGAL CLOSE LIMITED
03060236Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-05-23Incorporated 1995-05-23Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TUDOR COURT REGAL CLOSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-05-23
Active officers
5
31 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
226days
2027-05-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-05-23
Company no.
03060236
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-12
Next confirmation due2027-05-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ency Printware Court, Cumberland Business Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO5 1DS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
