OVERSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
03057904 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jun 2027 (last filed 18 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
1 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CAVENDISH LONDON SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
SWANN, Alan Victor
Director
SPICER, Gary Michael
Secretary · Resigned 2013-01-01
CAVENDISH LONDON SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2011-01-02
CAVENDISH LONDON SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-08-17
SECRETAIRE LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1995-08-02
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OVERSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
03057904Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-05-18Incorporated 1995-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OVERSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-05-18
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
262days
2027-06-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-05-18
Company no.
03057904
SIC codes
412014120268209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-05-18
Next confirmation due2027-06-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5-11 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3HS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
