BROWN & BROWN WHOLESALE HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED
03054049 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROWN & BROWN WHOLESALE HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED
03054049Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-05-05Incorporated 1995-05-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROWN & BROWN WHOLESALE HOLDCO (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-05-05
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-05-05
Company no.
03054049
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor Corn Exchange, 55 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
