EDDIE STOBART GROUP LIMITED
03047957 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 29 Apr 2027 (last filed 15 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDDIE STOBART GROUP LIMITED
03047957Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-04-20Incorporated 1995-04-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDDIE STOBART GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-04-20
Active officers
4
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
208days
2027-04-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-04-20
Company no.
03047957
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-15
Next confirmation due2027-04-29
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way, Appleton, Warrington, Cheshire, WA4 4TQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
