ROYAL GARDEN HOTEL LIMITED
03045114 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROYAL GARDEN HOTEL LIMITED
03045114Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-04-11Incorporated 1995-04-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROYAL GARDEN HOTEL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-04-11
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
286days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
220days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-04-11
Company no.
03045114
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Royal Garden Hotel, 2-24 Kensington High Street, London, W8 4PT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
