MOORFIELD NANOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
03044718 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MOORFIELD NANOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
03044718Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-04-11Incorporated 1995-04-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MOORFIELD NANOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-04-11
Active officers
8
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
198days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-04-11
Company no.
03044718
SIC codes
26511
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
52c Borough High Street, London, SE1 1XN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
