21 MARLBOROUGH BUILDINGS BATH (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
03033424 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 25 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
25 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
21 MARLBOROUGH BUILDINGS BATH (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
03033424Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-03-15Incorporated 1995-03-15Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 21 MARLBOROUGH BUILDINGS BATH (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-03-15
Active officers
2
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
104days
2026-12-25
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-03-15
Company no.
03033424
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-25(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-25
Accounts made up to2026-03-25
ARD25/03
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21 Marlborough Buildings, Bath, Somerset, BA1 2LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
