GENGAS LIMITED
03033261 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GENGAS LIMITED
03033261Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-03-15Incorporated 1995-03-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GENGAS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-03-15
Active officers
4
46 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-03-15
Company no.
03033261
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor 500 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, NN4 7YJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
