MANNING PLACE FLATS LIMITED
03025494 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Mar 2027 (last filed 23 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
24 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
9 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANNING PLACE FLATS LIMITED
03025494Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-02-23Incorporated 1995-02-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MANNING PLACE FLATS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-02-23
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
192days
2027-03-24
Next confirmation
177days
2027-03-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-02-23
Company no.
03025494
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-24
Accounts made up to2026-06-24
ARD24/06
Last confirmation2026-02-23
Next confirmation due2027-03-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Landing, 131-133 Upper Richmond Road, London, SW15 2TL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
