SKANSKA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
03024337 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Leavesden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Mar 2027 (last filed 13 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SKANSKA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
03024337Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-02-21Incorporated 1995-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SKANSKA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-02-21
Active officers
3
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
196days
2027-03-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-02-21
Company no.
03024337
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-13
Next confirmation due2027-03-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Hercules Way, Leavesden, Watford, WD25 7GS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
