EATON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
03012749 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 19 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EATON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
03012749Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-01-23Incorporated 1995-01-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EATON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-01-23
Active officers
2
33 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
19days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
104days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-01-23
Company no.
03012749
SIC codes
27400
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
252 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
