VISTA PANELS LIMITED
03006563 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Alfreton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISTA PANELS LIMITED
03006563Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-01-05Incorporated 1995-01-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for VISTA PANELS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1995-01-05
Active officers
3
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
125days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1995-01-05
Company no.
03006563
SIC codes
22290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Eurocell Head Office And Distribution Centre High View Road, South Normanton, Alfreton, DE55 2DT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
