LIONTRUST INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
03002704 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIONTRUST INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
03002704Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-12-19Incorporated 1994-12-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIONTRUST INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-12-19
Active officers
3
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-12-19
Company no.
03002704
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-28
Next confirmation due2026-08-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Savoy Court, London, WC2R 0EZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
