HAVEN HOUSE FOUNDATION
03000171 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 31 yrs · Woodford Green
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAVEN HOUSE FOUNDATION
03000171Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1994-12-09Incorporated 1994-12-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAVEN HOUSE FOUNDATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-12-09
Active officers
14
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
86days
2026-12-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-12-09
Company no.
03000171
SIC codes
8690087100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-26
Next confirmation due2026-12-10
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The White House, High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 9LB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
