BLACKBROOK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
02992246 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Dec 2026 (last filed 18 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
2 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLACKBROOK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
02992246Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-11-18Incorporated 1994-11-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLACKBROOK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-11-18
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
380days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
78days
2026-12-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-11-18
Company no.
02992246
SIC codes
620126202074100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-18
Next confirmation due2026-12-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Brooklynn Close, Waltham Chase, Southampton, Hampshire, SO32 2RY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
