FOUR BROADGATE MAINLAND LIMITED
02980416 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOUR BROADGATE MAINLAND LIMITED
02980416Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-10-18Incorporated 1994-10-18Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FOUR BROADGATE MAINLAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-10-18
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
46days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-10-18
Company no.
02980416
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Hickman Building, 2 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1FX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
