KENNEDYS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
02977269 · Dissolved · Ltd · 31 yrs · Brentford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENNEDYS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
02977269Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-10-10Incorporated 1994-10-10Health 42/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENNEDYS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
31years
Since 1994-10-10
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-10-10
Company no.
02977269
Ceased
2019-06-11
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2018-12-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
42/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Wyevale Garden Centres Syon Park, London Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 8JF, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

