UK FOUNDATION FOR DANCE
02967865 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 32 yrs · Scarborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2026 (last filed 14 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK FOUNDATION FOR DANCE
02967865Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1994-09-14Incorporated 1994-09-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK FOUNDATION FOR DANCE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-09-14
Active officers
5
12 resigned
Active PSCs
4
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
14days
2026-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-09-14
Company no.
02967865
SIC codes
9001090040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Ramshill Road (Ground Floor Flat), 6 Ramshill Road (Ground Floor Flat), Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2QE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
