AOC SERVICES LIMITED
02952696 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Aug 2027 (last filed 26 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AOC SERVICES LIMITED
02952696Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-07-26Incorporated 1994-07-26Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-07-26
Active officers
8
48 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
339days
2027-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-07-26
Company no.
02952696
SIC codes
70229781098230285590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-26
Next confirmation due2027-08-09
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2SL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
