SALISBURY ROAD (FARNBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
02946909 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Maidstone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SALISBURY ROAD (FARNBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
02946909Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-07-08Incorporated 1994-07-08Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SALISBURY ROAD (FARNBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-07-08
Active officers
5
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-07-08
Company no.
02946909
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-28
Next confirmation due2026-07-12
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Penelope House Westerhill Road, Coxheath, Maidstone, ME17 4DH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
