BELLEIL LIMITED
02943467 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Euxton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BELLEIL LIMITED
02943467Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-06-28Incorporated 1994-06-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BELLEIL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-06-28
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
302days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-06-28
Company no.
02943467
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pear Tree Cottage, Pear Tree Lane, Euxton, Chorley, PR7 6DU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
