THE BROMLEY BY BOW CENTRE
02942840 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 32 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BROMLEY BY BOW CENTRE
02942840Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1994-06-27Incorporated 1994-06-27Health 76/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BROMLEY BY BOW CENTRE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-06-27
Active officers
5
92 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-06-27
Company no.
02942840
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
76/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
34 Wharf Road, Family Action, London, United Kingdom, N1 7GR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
