SC RESTAURANTS (UK) LIMITED
02941330 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
28 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SC RESTAURANTS (UK) LIMITED
02941330Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-06-22Incorporated 1994-06-22Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SC RESTAURANTS (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-06-22
Active officers
2
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-28
Next confirmation
291days
2027-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-06-22
Company no.
02941330
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-29(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-28
Accounts made up to2025-12-28
ARD28/12
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Colmore Court, 9 Colmore Row, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2BJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
