LABEL UK AUTOMATIC DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
02940676 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Bridgnorth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Jul 2027 (last filed 20 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
4 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LABEL UK AUTOMATIC DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
02940676Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-06-20Incorporated 1994-06-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LABEL UK AUTOMATIC DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-06-20
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
265days
2027-07-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-06-20
Company no.
02940676
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-20
Next confirmation due2027-07-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Label Uk Automatic Door Solutions, Faraday Drive, Bridgnorth, WV15 5BQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
