WARWICK UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED
02936903 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WARWICK UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED
02936903Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-06-08Incorporated 1994-06-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WARWICK UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-06-08
Active officers
5
47 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-06-08
Company no.
02936903
SIC codes
73110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Swallow House, Milburn Hill Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 7JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
