GRANT THORNTON PROPERTY NOMINEES
02930356 · Active · Private Unlimited Nsc · 32 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 14 Aug 2027 (last filed 31 Jul 2026).
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRANT THORNTON PROPERTY NOMINEES
02930356Active· Private Unlimited Nsc· England Wales· 1994-05-18Incorporated 1994-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRANT THORNTON PROPERTY NOMINEES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-05-18
Active officers
2
43 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
333days
2027-08-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-05-18
Company no.
02930356
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-31
Next confirmation due2027-08-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 7EA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
