THE TAS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
02929880 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Preston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE TAS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
02929880Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-05-17Incorporated 1994-05-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-05-17
Active officers
2
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
187days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-05-17
Company no.
02929880
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Guildhall House, 59-61 Guildhall Street, Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3NU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
