TAMWORTH CORPORATION LIMITED
02928668 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Shoeburyness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Sept 2026 (last filed 14 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
28 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAMWORTH CORPORATION LIMITED
02928668Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-05-13Incorporated 1994-05-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAMWORTH CORPORATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-05-13
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
320days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
14days
2026-09-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-05-13
Company no.
02928668
SIC codes
2651168209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-09-14
Next confirmation due2026-09-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
42 Towerfield Road, Shoeburyness, Essex, SS3 9QT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
