DFDS TOR LINE LIMITED
02927602 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Immingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DFDS TOR LINE LIMITED
02927602Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-05-10Incorporated 1994-05-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DFDS TOR LINE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-05-10
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
140days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-05-10
Company no.
02927602
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nordic House Western Access Road, Immingham Dock, Immingham, North East Linc, DN40 2LZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
