STRAIGHT LIMITED
02923140 · Dissolved · Ltd · 32 yrs · Hull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRAIGHT LIMITED
02923140Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-04-26Incorporated 1994-04-26Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for STRAIGHT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-04-26
Active officers
0
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
11
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-04-26
Company no.
02923140
Ceased
2025-01-07
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-08-02
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Straight Limited, Somerden Road, Hull, HU9 5PE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

