JORDAN BRETTELL LIMITED
02920752 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Hatfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Apr 2027 (last filed 30 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JORDAN BRETTELL LIMITED
02920752Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-04-20Incorporated 1994-04-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JORDAN BRETTELL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-04-20
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
182days
2027-04-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-04-20
Company no.
02920752
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-30
Next confirmation due2027-04-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Brookmans Avenue, Brookmans Park, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL9 7QH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
