MULTIFREIGHT LIMITED
02917939 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Ipswich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Apr 2027 (last filed 25 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
8 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MULTIFREIGHT LIMITED
02917939Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-04-12Incorporated 1994-04-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MULTIFREIGHT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-04-12
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
470days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-04-12
Company no.
02917939
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-25
Next confirmation due2027-04-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Multifreight House Cromwell Court, Saint Peters Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1XB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
