HANSON BRICK LTD
02905051 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Maidenhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ROGERS, Wendy Fiona
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HANSON BRICK LTD
02905051Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-03-04Incorporated 1994-03-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HANSON BRICK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-03-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
196days
2027-03-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-03-04
Company no.
02905051
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Second Floor, Arena Court, Crown Lane, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8QZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
