FIBRE POWER (SLOUGH) LIMITED
02902170 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Feb 2027 (last filed 1 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIBRE POWER (SLOUGH) LIMITED
02902170Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-02-24Incorporated 1994-02-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-02-24
Active officers
5
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
164days
2027-02-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-02-24
Company no.
02902170
SIC codes
35130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-01
Next confirmation due2027-02-15
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 3JH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
