GORDON COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02901947 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Thatcham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Mar 2027 (last filed 23 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
9 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GORDON COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
02901947Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-02-23Incorporated 1994-02-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GORDON COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-02-23
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
174days
2027-03-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-02-23
Company no.
02901947
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-02-23
Next confirmation due2027-03-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 High Street, Thatcham, RG19 3JG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
