BODEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
02900147 · Active · Ltd · 32 yrs · Corby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
26 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BODEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
02900147Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1994-02-18Incorporated 1994-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BODEN PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
32years
Since 1994-02-18
Active officers
1
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
224days
2027-04-26
Next confirmation
62days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1994-02-18
Company no.
02900147
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-26(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-26
Accounts made up to2026-07-26
ARD26/07
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
12 Darwin House, Corbygate Business Park, Corby, NN17 5JG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
